FANDOM


Sims Next Top Model: Global
Global
Season Run 2015
Episodes 10
Models 19
Winner Tsukuda Shunsuke
Runner-up(s) Amanda Joel
Uyur Gökçe
Series Chronology
Previous Season Mini: WORLD TOUR

Sims Next Top Model: GLOBAL is the third cycle of the Mini Version era of Sims Next Top Model. It was the first cycle in which models from all across the globe were allowed to apply in order to represent their home countries.

The season featured 19 models, out of which 10 girls and 9 guys, all vying for the title of Sims Next Top Model. The winner was 20-year old Tsukuda Shunsuke, who placed 5th in the first season of Sims Next Top Male Model prior to competing in this show.

PrizesEdit

The winner of the competition is to receive the following prizes:

  • The cover and spread in L'Officiel (Hommes).
  • A paid trip to New York City for kicking off their career
  • A cash prize of €80.000

International destinationsEdit

EpisodesEdit

Episode 1Edit

  • First call-out: Demetrio Escarcéga
  • Bottom three: Eszes-Somogyi Venczel Erszébet, Gaya Nadela & Jabir Karman
  • Eliminated: Eszes-Somogyi Venczel Erszébet & Jabir Karman

Episode 2Edit

  • First call-out: Amanda Joel
  • Bottom two: Ekamai Narisa Fungmongkol & Gaya Nadela
  • Eliminated: Ekamai Narisa Fungmongkol

Episode 3Edit

  • First call-out: Amanda Joel
  • Bottom three: Ez Nshimirimana, Gaya Nadela & Mehriban Hutadomov
  • Eliminated: Ez Nshimirimana & Mehriban Hutadomov

Episode 4Edit

  • First call-out: Lkhagvasuren Odtsetseg
  • Bottom three: Demetrio Escárcega, Gaya Nadela & Hwan Min-jung
  • Eliminated: Gaya Nadela & Hwan Min-jung

Episode 5Edit

  • First call-out: Mallory Drake
  • Bottom two: Aliya Jinan Saqqaf el-Ghazzawy & Tsukuda Shunsuke
  • Eliminated: No one

Episode 6Edit

  • First call-out: Demetrio Escárcega
  • Bottom three: Aliya Jinan Saqqaf el-Ghazzawy, Dimitri Markov & Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yeon
  • Eliminated: Aliya Jinan Saqqaf el-Ghazzawy & Dimitri Markov

Episode 7Edit

  • First call-out: Uyur Gökçe
  • Bottom two: Lucas Karman & Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun
  • Eliminated: Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun

Episode 8Edit

  • Quit: Hendrik Lodewijk van Alst
  • First call-out: Mallory Drake
  • Bottom two: Lucas Karman & Uyur Gökçe
  • Eliminated: Lucas Karman

Episode 9Edit

  • First call-out: Tsukuda Shunsuke
  • Bottom four: Clement Jerome, Demetrio Escárcega, Lkhagvasuren Odtsetseg & Uyur Gökçe
  • Eliminated: Clement Jerome & Uyur Gökçe

Episode 10Edit

  • First call-out: Tsukuda Shunsuke
  • Bottom two: Demetrio Escárcega & Mallory Drake
  • Eliminated: No one

Episode 11Edit

  • Returned: Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yeon & Uyur Gökçe
  • First call-out: Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun & Uyur Gökçe
  • Bottom two: Mallory Drake & Lkhagvasuren Odtsetseg
  • Eliminated: Lkhagvasuren Odtsetseg

Episode 12Edit

  • First call-out: Uyur Gökçe
  • Bottom two: Amanda Joel & Demetrio Escárcega
  • Eliminated: Demetrio Escárcega

Episode 13Edit

  • First call-out: Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun
  • Bottom two: Amanda Joel & Mallory Drake
  • Eliminated: Mallory Drake

Episode 14Edit

  • Top four: Amanda Joel, Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun, Tsukuda Shunsuke & Uyur Gökçe
  • Eliminated: Sadi Jun-sa Raha Yun
  • Top three: Amanda Joel, Tsukuda Shunsuke & Uyur Gökçe
  • Sims Next Top Model: Tsukuda Shunsuke

ContestantsEdit

(information stated is correct at time of contest)

Country Contestant Age Height Hometown Finish Rank
Hungary Hungary Eszes-Somogyi Venczel Erszébet 18 1.78m (5'10.5") Hódmezővásárhely Episode 1 19-18
Yemen Yemen Jabir Karman 21 1.89m (6'2.5") Sana'a
Thailand Thailand Ekamai Narisa Fungmongkol 20 1.80m (5'11") Nakhon Si Thammarat Episode 2 17
Burundi Burundi Esperanza "Ez" Nshimirimana 18 1.80m (5'11") Bujumbura Episode 3 16-15
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Mehriban Hutadomov 16 1.75m (5'9") Baku / Suva
Indonesia Indonesia Gayandra "Gaya" Nadela 16 1.77m (5'10") Sukabumi / Tokyo Episode 4 14-13
South Korea South Korea Hwan Min Jung 16 1.74m (5'8.5") Iksan
Oman Oman Aliya Jinan Saqqaf el-Ghazzawy 17 1.78m (5'10.5") Jalan Bani Bu Hassan Episode 6 12-11
Australia Australia Dimitri Markov 19 1.89m (6'2.5") Sydney
Curaçao Curaçao Hendrik Lodewijk van Alst 17 1.88m (6'2") Willemstad Episode 8 10 (quit)
Chad Chad Abdul Lamar "Lucas" Everett 24 1.92m (6'3.5") Sarh / Los Angeles 9
England England Clement Jerome 17 1.87m (6'1.5") Brighton and Hove Episode 9 8
Mongolia Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Odtsetseg 22 1.76m (5'9.5") Zamyn-Üüd Episode 11 7
Cuba Cuba Demetrio Escárcega 20 1.88m (6'2") Amancio Episode 12 6
England England Mallory Drake 19 1.74m (5'8.5") Chichester Episode 13 5
Maldives Maldives Sadi Jun Sa Raha Yun 18 1.87m (6'1.5") Addu / Incheon Episode 14 4
Bahamas Bahamas Amanda Joel 19 1.77m (5'10") Nassau 3-2
Cyprus Cyprus Uyur Gökçe 16 1.90m (6'2.5") Lysi
Japan Japan Tsukuda Shunsuke 20 1.83m (6'0") Ebina 1

PerformanceEdit

From Contestant Age 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Japan Shunsuke 20 HIGH HIGH SAFE SAFE BTM2 SAFE HIGH HIGH WIN WIN SAFE HIGH SAFE ADV Winner
Bahamas Amanda 19 HIGH WIN WIN SAFE HIGH LOW HIGH LOW SAFE LOW HIGH BTM2 BTM2 ADV Runner-Up
Cyprus Uyur 16 SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN BTM2 ELIM WIN WIN HIGH ADV Runner-Up
Maldives Sadi Jun-sa 18 SAFE SAFE HIGH SAFE SAFE BTM3 ELIM WIN SAFE WIN ELIM
England Mallory 19 SAFE SAFE LOW SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE WIN HIGH BTM2 BTM2 HIGH ELIM
Cuba Demetrio 20 WIN HIGH HIGH BTM3 LOW WIN SAFE HIGH BTM4 BTM2 LOW ELIM
Mongolia Odtsetseg 22 SAFE SAFE LOW WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE BTM4 HIGH ELIM
England Clement 17 SAFE SAFE SAFE HIGH HIGH HIGH LOW SAFE ELIM
Chad Lucas 24 HIGH SAFE HIGH LOW SAFE HIGH BTM2 ELIM
Curaçao Hendrik 17 SAFE HIGH SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE QUIT
Oman Aliya Jinan 17 LOW HIGH SAFE HIGH BTM2 ELIM
Australia Dimitri 19 SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE ELIM
Indonesia Gaya 16 BTM3 BTM2 BTM3 ELIM
Southkorea Min-jung 16 SAFE LOW SAFE ELIM
Burundi Ez 18 HIGH LOW ELIM
Azerbaijan Mehriban 18 SAFE SAFE ELIM
Thailand Ekamai Narisa 20 LOW ELIM
Hungary Erszébet 18 ELIM
Yemen Jabir 21 ELIM

Call-out orderEdit

Tyra's Call-Out Order
Order Episodes
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Clement Demetrio Amanda Amanda Odtsetseg Mallory Demetrio Uyur Mallory Shunsuke Shunsuke Sadi J.
Uyur
Uyur Sadi J. Amanda
Shunsuke
Uyur
Shunsuke
2 Erszébet Amanda Aliya J. Lucas Aliya J. Lucas Lucas Shunsuke Demetrio Mallory Odtsetseg Shunsuke Uyur Amanda
Uyur
3 Mallory Ez Shunsuke Sadi J. Clement Amanda Clement Mallory Shunsuke Amanda Amanda Amanda Mallory Shunsuke
4 Ez Lucas Demetrio Demetrio Uyur Sadi J. Hendrik Hendrik Odtsetseg Demetrio
Odtsetseg
Demetrio
Mallory
Shunsuke Sadi J. Amanda Sadi J.
5 Lucas Shunsuke Hendrik Aliya J. Amanda Odtsetseg Shunsuke Amanda Clement Demetrio Amanda Mallory
6 Demetrio Dimitri Mallory Dimitri Dimitri Clement Mallory Demetrio Amanda Clement
Uyur
Mallory Demetrio
7 Amanda Uyur Lucas Uyur Shunsuke Hendrik Uyur Odtsetseg Uyur Odtsetseg
8 Hendrik Odtsetseg Uyur Shunsuke Mallory Dimitri Odtsetseg Clement Lucas
9 Mehriban Clement Sadi J. Hendrik Hendrik Uyur Amanda Lucas Hendrik
10 Uyur Hendrik Dimitri Min-jung Sadi J. Demetrio Sadi J. Sadi J.
11 Aliya J. Min-jung Mehriban Clement Lucas Aliya J.
Shunsuke
Aliya J.
Dimitri
12 Jabir Sadi J. Odtsetseg Odtsetseg Demetrio
13 Dimitri Mallory Clement Mallory Gaya
Min-jung
14 Odtsetseg Mehriban Ez Gaya
15 Gaya Ekamai N. Min-jung Ez
Mehriban
16 Ekamai N. Aliya J. Gaya
17 Min-jung Gaya Ekamai N.
18 Shunsuke Erszébet
Jabir
19 Sadi J.
     The contestant won the competition.
     The contestant was eliminated from the competition.
     The contestant was part of a non-elimination bottom two.
     The contestant quit the competition.
     The contestant shared this call-out with another contestant.
  • The call-out of the first half of episode 1 is in the order the contestants entered the house.
  • Episodes 1, 3, 4, 6 and 10 featured double eliminations with the bottom three contestants in danger of elimination. In episode 9, the bottom four contestants were in danger of elimination.
  • Episodes 5 and 10 featured non-elimination bottom twos.
  • In episode 8, Hendrik quit the competition.
  • In episode 11, Sadi Jun-sa and Uyur were brought back. They shared first call-out together.
  • In episode 14, Amanda, Shunsuke and Uyur all qualified to the final round simultaneously, leaving Sadi Jun-sa eliminated.

Photo shoot guideEdit

  • Episode 1 photo shoot: Grungy simplicity (b-cuts)
  • Episode 2 photo shoot: Makeover shoot
  • Episode 3 photo shoot: Swimwear in groups
  • Episode 4 photo shoot: Futuristic fashion
  • Episode 5 photo shoot: Posing in a field wearing ethnic headdresses
  • Episode 6 photo shoot: Luxury on a yacht
  • Episode 7 photo shoot: Dolce & Gabbana Ads
  • Episode 8 photo shoot: Compcards
  • Episode 9 photo shoot: Natural close-ups on a roof
  • Episode 10 photo shoot: Posing with flower wreaths
  • Episode 11 photo shoot: Swimwear
  • Episode 12 photo shoot: Nude with accessories/fabric
  • Episode 13 photo shoot: Suits and gowns
  • Episode 14 photo shoots: L'Officiel Covers

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.